This page is also available to sort by Rating at All Reviews.
Here is a list of every film I have reviewed... A-Z style! Click on the letter to open up all reviews beginning with that letter.
Here is a list of every film I have reviewed... A-Z style! Click on the letter to open up all reviews beginning with that letter.
A
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Accidental Tourist (1988)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Accused (1988)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Adjustment Bureau (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Æon Flux (2005)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ After Hours (1985)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Age of Innocence (1993)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Airplane! (1980)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Aladdin (1992)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Alexander Nevsky (1938)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Alien (1979)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Aliens (1986)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ All About Eve (1950)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ All About My Mother (1999)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ All Quiet On The Western Front (1930)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ All That Jazz (1979)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ All The President's Men (1976)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Alphaville (1965)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Amadeus (1984)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Amélie (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ American Beauty (1999)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ American History X (1998)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ American Pie 2 (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Amistad (1997)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Amores Perros (2000)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Anatomy Of A Murder (1959)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Andrei Rublev (1969)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Annie Hall (1977)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Aparajito (1956)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Apartment (1960)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Apocalypse Now (1979)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Apollo 13 (1995)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Army Of Shadows (1969)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Ashes And Diamonds (1958)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Asphalt Jungle (1950)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Assassination Of Jesse James By The Coward Robert Ford (2007)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Atlantic City (1981)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Atonement (2007)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Au Hasard Balthazar (1966)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Audition (1999)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Austin Powers: International Man Of Mystery (1997)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Avatar (2009)
B
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Babe (1995)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Back To The Future (1985)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Back To The Future: Part II (1989)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Back To The Future: Part III (1990)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bad Lieutenant: Port Of Call New Orleans (2010)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bad Timing (1980)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Badlands (1973)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bambi (1942)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Band's Visit (2007)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Batman Begins (2005)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Battle: Los Angeles (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Battle Of Algiers (1966)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Battleship Potemkin (1925)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Beauty And The Beast (1991)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Behind The Sun (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Being John Malkovich (1999)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ La Belle Et La Bête (1946)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Belles Of St. Trinians (1954)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Ben-Hur (1959)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Beverly Hills Cop (1984)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bicycle Thieves (1948)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Big Lebowski (1998)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Big Red One (1980)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Big Sleep (1946)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Billy Elliot (2000)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Black Narcissus (1947)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Black Pirate (1926)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Black Robe (1991)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Blade Runner (1982)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Blazing Saddles (1974)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Blood Simple (1984)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Blow-Up (1966)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bonnie And Clyde (1967)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Borat (2006)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Born On The Fourth Of July (1989)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Bourne Identity (2002)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Boyz N The Hood (1991)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Brazil (1985)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Breaker Morant (1980)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Bride Of Frankenstein (1935)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bridesmaids (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Bridge On The River Kwai (1957)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bridget Jones's Diary (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Bringing Up Baby (1938)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Broadcast News (1987)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Brokeback Mountain (2005)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ A Bucket of Blood (1959)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Buried (2010)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kid (1969)
C
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Cabinet Of Caligari (1920)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Camille (1936)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Candyman (1992)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Capote (2005)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Carlito's Way (1993)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Carnival In Flanders (1935)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Carnival Of Souls (1962)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Carousel (1956)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Carrie (1976)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Carry On... Up The Khyber (1968)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Casablanca (1942)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Casino (1995)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cast Away (2000)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cat People (1942)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Caught (1949)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ C'est La Vie (1990)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Changeling (2008)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Chariots Of Fire (1981)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Chicken Run (2000)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Chimes At Midnight (1965)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Chinatown (1974)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cinema Paradiso (1988)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Citizen Kane (1941)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ City Lights (1931)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ City Of God (2002)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The City Of Lost Children (1995)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cleo From 5 To 7 (1962)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Clerks (1994)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ A Clockwork Orange (1971)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Close Encounters Of The Third Kind (1977)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cloverfield (2008)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Come And See (1985)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Conformist (1970)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Contagion (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Conversation (1974)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cool Hand Luke (1967)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Coraline (2009)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Crash (1996)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Creature From The Black Lagoon (1954)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cries & Whispers (1972)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Crucible (1996)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cul-De-Sac (1966)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Cup (1999)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button (2008)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Curse Of The Cat People (1944)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cutter's Way (1981)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Cyrano De Bergerac (1990)
D
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dancer In The Dark (2000)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dangerous Liaisons (1988)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Dark Knight (2008)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dark Star (1974)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Das Boot (1981)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dawn Of The Dead (1978)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Day For Night (1973)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Day Of The Dead (1985)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Day Of Wrath (1943)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Day The Earth Stood Still (1951)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Days Of Heaven (1978)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dead Of Night (1945)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Deer Hunter (1978)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Deliverance (1972)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Departures (2008)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Diamonds Are Forever (1971)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Die Hard (1988)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dirty Harry (1971)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Discreet Charm Of The Bourgeoisie (1972)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Doctor Zhivago (1965)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dog Day Afternoon (1975)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dogville (2003)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ La Dolce Vita (1960)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Donnie Darko (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Don't Look Now (1973)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Door (2009)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Double Indemnity (1944)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde (1931)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dr. Strangelove Or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying And Love The Bomb (1964)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Duck Soup (1933)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Dumbo (1941)
E
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ E.T.: The Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Edward Scissorhands (1990)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Les Enfants Du Paradis (1945)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Eraserhead (1976)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Evil Dead II (1987)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Exorcist (1973)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Das Experiment (2001)
F
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Face/Off (1997)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Faces (1968)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Fall Of The House Of Usher (1960)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Fantasia (1940)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Fantastic 4: Rise Of The Silver Surfer (2007)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ From Russia With Love (1963)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Frozen (2010)
G
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The General (1998)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Gladiator (2000)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Goonies (1985)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Graduate (1967)
H
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Hangover Part II (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows - Part 2 (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy (2005)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days (2003)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Hunger Games (2012)
I
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ In Cold Blood (1967)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ In Time (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Inbetweeners Movie (2011)
J
K
L
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Labyrinth (1986)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Limitless (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)
M
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Moon (2009)
O
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Open Water (2003)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ 127 Hours (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Othello (1995)
P
R
S
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Sanctum (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Shallow Hal (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Shrek (2001)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Shrek 2 (2004)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Shrek The Third (2007)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Shutter Island (2010)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Source Code (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)
T
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ The Three Musketeers (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy (2011)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ True Grit (1969)
- ✓ see review ★★★★★ 21 (2008)